Company banner
company logo

Procore Technologies, Inc

Procore Technologies, Inc Careers, Jobs, and Salary Information

Find High Paying Jobs and Compensation Information at Procore Technologies, Inc

About Procore

Revolutionizing Construction Management

Procore Technologies, founded in 2003 and headquartered in Carpinteria, California, stands at the forefront of construction management solutions. With a commitment to innovation and leadership in the field, Procore offers a comprehensive cloud-based platform designed to streamline construction projects.

A Global Presence

Boasting over 1.6 million users across more than 125 countries, Procore has cemented its reputation as a leader in the industry.

Legacy of Success

The company's rapid growth trajectory and substantial funding underline its impact and the trust it has garnered from leading construction firms worldwide.

Career Opportunities at Procore

A World of Opportunity

Procore's dynamic environment offers a plethora of opportunities for professionals passionate about making a difference in the construction industry.

Building Careers

With roles ranging from technical product management to software engineering, Procore is on the lookout for talent ready to contribute to its mission.

Job Application Process

Your Path to Procore

Navigating the application process at Procore is straightforward, emphasizing transparency and opportunity for all candidates.

How to Apply

Details on submitting your application, crafting your resume to stand out, and tips for preparing for the interview process can be found on Procore’s website.

Leading Roles at Procore

There are several different roles at Procore. Some of the high-paying roles such as Account Executive, Technical Product Manager, and Senior Full Stack Software Engineer promise not just rewards but a chance to contribute to significant projects.

Company Culture and Values

Innovation at Its Core

An exploration of Procore's dedication to innovation, teamwork, and leadership in the construction tech industry.

Cultivating Success Together

How collaboration and a shared vision of success drive Procore's team to new heights.

Benefits and Perks

Beyond the Basics

Procore offers a competitive benefits package, including health care, retirement plans, and work-life balance initiatives. Inquiry with Procore’s HR department for more details.

Training and Development Programs

Investing in Your Growth

Procore is committed to employee advancement through professional development opportunities and training programs.

Employee Testimonials

Real Stories of Advancement

For insights and real stories from current and past employees at Procore, visit their profile on Glassdoor.

Connect with Procore

Visit Procore’s website for more detailed information on how to reach Procore's HR team and inquire about available positions, the application process, and more.
Size
2,000 employees
Market Cap
$6.5 billion
Industry
Founded
2002
NASDAQ
Total value of jobs icon
Total value of jobs:$135,166,907
Total Jobs icon
Total Jobs:34
Average Pay icon
Average Pay:$153,774

High-Paying Jobs at Procore Technologies, Inc

Company logo
Principal Product Manager
Procore Technologies, Inc. $198K - $272K*
Austin, TX
In-Person
1 month ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
VP, Investor Relations
Procore Technologies, Inc. $260K - $358K*
New York, NY
In-Person
2 weeks ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Senior Director, Pricing and Monetization Strategy
Procore Technologies, Inc. $220K - $302K*
Austin, TX
In-Person
2 weeks ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Business Services
Company logo
Principal Enterprise Applications Architect
Procore Technologies, Inc. $233K - $320K*
Austin, TX
In-Person
3 weeks ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Director & Assistant General Counsel, Strategic Transactions & Corporate
Procore Technologies, Inc. $228K - $314K*
Austin, TX
In-Person
1 week ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Legal & Accounting
Company logo
Director, Government Affairs
Procore Technologies, Inc. $197K - $271K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Education, Government & Non-Profit
View All Jobs

Top Jobs at Procore Technologies, Inc by City

Austin, TX

Company logo
Principal Product Manager
Procore Technologies, Inc. $198K - $272K*
Austin, TX
In-Person
1 month ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Senior Director, Pricing and Monetization Strategy
Procore Technologies, Inc. $220K - $302K*
Austin, TX
In-Person
2 weeks ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Business Services
Company logo
Principal Enterprise Applications Architect
Procore Technologies, Inc. $233K - $320K*
Austin, TX
In-Person
3 weeks ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Director & Assistant General Counsel, Strategic Transactions & Corporate
Procore Technologies, Inc. $228K - $314K*
Austin, TX
In-Person
1 week ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Legal & Accounting
Company logo
VP, Investor Relations
Procore Technologies, Inc. $260K - $358K*
Austin, TX
In-Person
2 weeks ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Director, Global Partner Operations
Procore Technologies, Inc. $192K - $264K*
Austin, TX
In-Person
3 weeks ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
View All Austin, TX Jobs

New York, NY

Company logo
VP, Investor Relations
Procore Technologies, Inc. $260K - $358K*
New York, NY
In-Person
2 weeks ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Director, Government Affairs
Procore Technologies, Inc. $197K - $271K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Education, Government & Non-Profit
Company logo
Associate Strategic Product Consultant, General Contractors (Remote)
Procore Technologies, Inc. $84K - $116K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 week ago Less than 5 years exp. • Real Estate & Construction
View All New York, NY Jobs

Procore Technologies, Inc Job Search in US and Canada

Company logo
Senior Manager, Software Engineering
Procore Technologies, Inc. $198K - $272K*
Austin, TX
In-Person
Today 8 - 10 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Enterprise Solution Specialist, Energy
Procore Technologies, Inc. $131K - $180K*
Austin, TX
In-Person
Today 8 - 10 years exp. • Energy & Utilities
Company logo
Manager, Commercial Account Management, General Contractors
Procore Technologies, Inc. $130K - $179K*
Austin, TX
In-Person
Yesterday 5 - 7 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Staff Software Engineer - Government Engineering (FedRAMP & Traffic)
Procore Technologies, Inc. $168K - $231K*
Austin, TX
In-Person
4 days ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Education, Government & Non-Profit
Company logo
Staff Software Engineer, Backend (Ruby)
Procore Technologies, Inc. $168K - $231K*
Austin, TX
In-Person
4 days ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Software Engineer 2
Procore Technologies, Inc. $99K - $136K*
Edmonton, AB
In-Person
5 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Technical Services
View All Jobs

Similar Companies

Smartsheet logo
Smartsheet

Enterprise Technology

Zendesk logo
Zendesk

Enterprise Technology

Aveva logo
Aveva

Enterprise Technology

Avast logo
Avast

Enterprise Technology

Fastly logo
Fastly

Enterprise Technology

Freshworks logo
Freshworks

Enterprise Technology

Proofpoint logo
Proofpoint

Enterprise Technology

Resideo Technologies, Inc. logo
Resideo Technologies, Inc.

Enterprise Technology

Veeam Software logo
Veeam Software

Enterprise Technology