Company banner
company logo

Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc

Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc Careers, Jobs, and Salary Information

Find High Paying Jobs and Compensation Information at Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc

Nexstar Media Group, Inc. is a leading diversified media company that leverages localism to bring new services and value to consumers and advertisers through its traditional media, digital and mobile media platforms. Nexstar owns, operates, programs or provides sales and other services to 199 television stations and related digital multicast signals reaching 116 markets or approximately 39% of all U.S. television households (reflecting the FCC’s UHF discount). Nexstar’s portfolio includes primary affiliates of NBC, CBS, ABC, FOX, MyNetworkTV and The CW. Nexstar’s community portal websites offer additional hyper-local content and verticals for consumers and advertisers, allowing audiences to choose where, when and how they access content while creating new revenue opportunities. Nexstar also owns WGN America, a growing national general entertainment cable network and a 31.3% ownership stake in TV Food Network, a top tier cable asset. For more information please visit www.nexstar.tv.
Size
11,160 employees
Market Cap
$6.5 billion
Industry
Net Income
$811.4 million
Founded
2000
5 Year Trend
+33.3%
Revenue
$4.5 billion
NASDAQ
Total value of jobs icon
Total value of jobs:$51,805,538
Total Jobs icon
Total Jobs:32
Average Pay icon
Average Pay:$132,157

High-Paying Jobs at Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc

Company logo
Director, Legal Sales Strategy
Nexstar Media Group $200K - $250K*
Las Vegas, NV
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Legal & Accounting
Company logo
Sales Lead, Ad Innovation
Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc $200K - $250K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Media
Company logo
Senior Director, Associate General Counsel - Labor & Employment
Nexstar Media Group $150K - $180K*
Irving, TX
In-Person
4 days ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Legal & Accounting
Company logo
Human Resources Business Partner
Nexstar Media Group $100K - $125K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Media
Company logo
Engineer, Chief
Nexstar Media Group $90K - $120K*
Las Vegas, NV
In-Person
2 weeks ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Media
Company logo
Director, Technology
Nexstar Media Group $120K - $140K*
Cleveland, OH
In-Person
2 weeks ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Media
View All Jobs

Top Jobs at Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc by City

New York, NY

Company logo
Director, Legal Sales Strategy
Nexstar Media Group $200K - $250K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Legal & Accounting
Company logo
Sales Lead, Ad Innovation
Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc $200K - $250K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Media
Company logo
Senior AI Architect
Nexstar Media Group $120K - $140K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Human Resources Business Partner
Nexstar Media Group $100K - $125K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Media
Company logo
AI/ML Engineer
Nexstar Media Group $90K - $110K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Consumer Technology
Company logo
NewsNation - Senior Producer- Weekend Dayside
Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc $100K - $125K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Media
View All New York, NY Jobs

Irving, TX

Company logo
Director, Legal Sales Strategy
Nexstar Media Group $200K - $250K*
Irving, TX
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Legal & Accounting
Company logo
Senior Director, Associate General Counsel - Labor & Employment
Nexstar Media Group $150K - $180K*
Irving, TX
In-Person
4 days ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Legal & Accounting
Company logo
Human Resources Director
Nexstar Media Group $100K - $130K*
Irving, TX
In-Person
1 month ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Business Services
View All Irving, TX Jobs

Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc Job Search in US and Canada

Company logo
Master Control Hub Manager
Nexstar Media Group $75K - $95K*
Indianapolis, IN
In-Person
Today 5 - 7 years exp. • Media
Company logo
Media Research & Measurement Specialist
Nexstar Media Group $90K - $130K*
New York, NY
In-Person
4 days ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Media
Company logo
Senior Director, Associate General Counsel - Labor & Employment
Nexstar Media Group $150K - $180K*
Irving, TX
In-Person
4 days ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Legal & Accounting
Company logo
News Director
Nexstar Media Group $75K - $95K*
Memphis, TN
In-Person
4 days ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Media
Company logo
NewsNation - Segment Producer - MIA Weekend
Nexstar Media Group $75K - $90K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 week ago Less than 5 years exp. • Media
Company logo
Engineer, Chief
Nexstar Media Group $90K - $120K*
Las Vegas, NV
In-Person
2 weeks ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Media
View All Jobs