Company banner
company logo

Deaconess Professional Practice

Deaconess Professional Practice Careers, Jobs, and Salary Information

Find High Paying Jobs and Compensation Information at Deaconess Professional Practice

Deaconess Professional Practice is a healthcare organization that provides medical services to patients in Indiana and surrounding areas. The organization is part of the larger Deaconess Health System, which includes hospitals, clinics, and other healthcare facilities. Deaconess Professional Practice offers a wide range of medical services, including primary care, specialty care, and urgent care. The organization is committed to providing high-quality, patient-centered care to individuals and families in the communities it serves.
Size
1,000 employees
Industry
Founded
1892
Total value of jobs icon
Total value of jobs:$76,452,431
Total Jobs icon
Total Jobs:83
Average Pay icon
Average Pay:$132,961

High-Paying Jobs at Deaconess Professional Practice

Company logo
Physician - Otolaryngology (Acute Care Coverage)
Deaconess $500K+*
Newburgh, IN
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Physician - Pain Medicine
Deaconess $550K+*
Hopkinsville, KY
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Hospitals & Medical Centers
Company logo
Physician - Hematology/Oncology Subspecialist
Deaconess $500K+*
Newburgh, IN
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (CRNA) - Orthopedics
Deaconess $316K*
Newburgh, IN
In-Person
1 week ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Physician - Critical Care Nocturnist Intensivist
Deaconess $520K+*
Evansville, IN
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Nocturnist Physician - Emergency Medicine
Deaconess $500K+*
Evansville, IN
In-Person
4 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
View All Jobs

Top Jobs at Deaconess Professional Practice by City

Evansville, IN

Company logo
Physician - Critical Care Nocturnist Intensivist
Deaconess $520K+*
Evansville, IN
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Nocturnist Physician - Emergency Medicine
Deaconess $500K+*
Evansville, IN
In-Person
4 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Physician - Head & Neck Cancer Surgery
Deaconess $525K+*
Evansville, IN
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Physician - Rheumatology
Deaconess $325K*
Evansville, IN
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Ambulatory Team Leader Pharmacist Advanced Credentials
Deaconess $100K - $130K*
Evansville, IN
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Director Operations Performance
Deaconess $120K - $150K*
Evansville, IN
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
View All Evansville, IN Jobs

Marion, IL

Company logo
Physician Assistant or Nurse Practitioner - Deaconess IL Gastroenterology Marion & Mt. Vernon, IL F-T; 80 hrs./pay
Deaconess $104K - $156K*
Marion, IL
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
IL Pharmacist Clinical
Deaconess $113K - $169K*
Marion, IL
In-Person
4 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
IL Supervisor Respiratory
Deaconess $70K - $105K*
Marion, IL
In-Person
1 week ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Registered Nurse - Ortho - FT Nights
Deaconess $65K - $97K*
Marion, IL
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Hospitals & Medical Centers
Company logo
Outpatient Infusion Nurse (RN) - FT Days
Deaconess $65K - $97K*
Marion, IL
In-Person
3 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Registered Nurse Infusion - FT Days
Deaconess $65K - $97K*
Marion, IL
In-Person
3 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
View All Marion, IL Jobs

Deaconess Professional Practice Job Search in US and Canada

Company logo
Manager Pharmacy - Acute Care
Deaconess $100K - $120K*
Newburgh, IN
In-Person
2 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Hospitals & Medical Centers
Company logo
Pharmacist
Deaconess $100K - $120K*
Jasper, IN
In-Person
2 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Pharmaceuticals & Biotech
Company logo
Outpatient Infusion Nurse (RN) - FT Days
Deaconess $65K - $97K*
Marion, IL
In-Person
3 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Registered Nurse Infusion - FT Days
Deaconess $65K - $97K*
Marion, IL
In-Person
3 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Registered Nurse - Same Day Surgery | Full-Time Days |
Deaconess $65K - $97K*
Marion, IL
In-Person
4 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
IL Pharmacist
Deaconess $113K - $169K*
Mount Vernon, IL
In-Person
4 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
View All Jobs

Similar Companies

LaserAway

Healthcare

Glaukos logo
Glaukos

Healthcare

Curana Health logo
Curana Health

Healthcare

Intersect ENT logo
Intersect ENT

Healthcare