Company banner
company logo

Asurion Corporation

Asurion Corporation Careers, Jobs, and Salary Information

Find High Paying Jobs and Compensation Information at Asurion Corporation

Asurion provides device protection and support services for smartphones, tablets, and other consumer electronics. The company partners with wireless carriers, retailers, and manufacturers to offer its services to consumers. Asurion was founded in 1994 and is headquartered in Nashville, Tennessee. The company operates in 23 countries and has over 19,000 employees worldwide.
Size
19,000 employees
Industry
Founded
1994
Total value of jobs icon
Total value of jobs:$25,192,340
Total Jobs icon
Total Jobs:18
Average Pay icon
Average Pay:$115,034

High-Paying Jobs at Asurion Corporation

Company logo
VP, Growth
Asurion, LLC $150K - $200K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
1 week ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Consumer Technology
Company logo
Director, Cyber Risk
Asurion, LLC $150K - $180K*
Sterling, VA
In-Person
Yesterday 8 - 10 years exp. • Information Technology
Company logo
Principal Product Manager
Asurion, LLC $130K - $160K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
1 month ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Assistant General Counsel
Asurion, LLC $150K - $180K*
Sterling, VA
In-Person
1 week ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Legal & Accounting
Company logo
Sr. Director, Cyber Risk and Trust
Asurion, LLC $150K - $180K*
Sterling, OH
In-Person
Yesterday 11 - 15 years exp. • Information Technology
Company logo
Portfolio Information Security Officer
Asurion, LLC $130K - $160K*
Sterling, VA
In-Person
Today 8 - 10 years exp. • Information Technology
View All Jobs

Top Jobs at Asurion Corporation by City

Virtual / Travel

Company logo
VP, Growth
Asurion, LLC $150K - $200K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
1 week ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Consumer Technology
Company logo
Principal Product Manager
Asurion, LLC $130K - $160K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
1 month ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Manager, Partner Marketing (VZ)
Asurion, LLC $90K - $120K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
1 week ago Less than 5 years exp. • Telecommunications & Hardware
Company logo
Manager, Risk Detection
Asurion, LLC $90K - $120K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
Today Less than 5 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Senior Manager Customer Excellence
Asurion, LLC $100K - $130K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
Today 8 - 10 years exp. • Retail & Consumer Goods
Company logo
Regional Account Manager
Asurion, LLC $70K - $95K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
4 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
View All Virtual / Travel Jobs

Nashville, TN

Company logo
Senior Manager, Supply Chain Partner Management
Asurion, LLC $100K - $130K*
Nashville, TN
Hybrid
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Manager, Supply Chain Partner Management
Asurion, LLC $80K - $110K*
Nashville, TN
Hybrid
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Manager, SCaaS Analytics
Asurion, LLC $90K - $120K*
Nashville, TN
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Telecommunications & Hardware
Company logo
Procurement Manager, Connected Home
Asurion $80K - $110K*
Nashville, TN
In-Person
4 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Consumer Technology
Company logo
Senior Analyst, Supply Chain Planning
Asurion $75K - $95K*
Nashville, TN
In-Person
4 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
View All Nashville, TN Jobs

Asurion Corporation Job Search in US and Canada

Company logo
Manager, Risk Detection
Asurion, LLC $90K - $120K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
Today Less than 5 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Senior Manager Customer Excellence
Asurion, LLC $100K - $130K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
Today 8 - 10 years exp. • Retail & Consumer Goods
Company logo
Director, Cyber Risk
Asurion, LLC $150K - $180K*
Sterling, VA
In-Person
Yesterday 8 - 10 years exp. • Information Technology
Company logo
Sr. Manager, Third Party Risk Management
Asurion, LLC $120K - $150K*
Sterling, VA
In-Person
Yesterday 8 - 10 years exp. • Information Technology
Company logo
Sr. Director, Cyber Risk and Trust
Asurion, LLC $150K - $200K*
Sterling, VA
In-Person
Yesterday 11 - 15 years exp. • Information Technology
Company logo
Senior Account Analyst
Asurion, LLC $75K - $95K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
1 week ago Less than 5 years exp. • Information Technology
View All Jobs

Similar Companies

Ultimate Kronos Group logo
Ultimate Kronos Group

Enterprise Technology

Intercom logo
Intercom

Enterprise Technology

Netsmart Technologies, Inc logo
Netsmart Technologies, Inc

Enterprise Technology

Trapeze Group logo
Trapeze Group

Enterprise Technology

IBS Software logo
IBS Software

Enterprise Technology