Company banner
company logo

Volaris Group Inc.

Volaris Group Inc. Careers, Jobs, and Salary Information

Find High Paying Jobs and Compensation Information at Volaris Group Inc.

Volaris Group Inc. is a Canadian software company that acquires and manages vertical market software businesses. The company was founded in 1999 and is headquartered in Toronto, Ontario. Volaris Group operates through a number of subsidiary companies that provide software solutions to various industries including healthcare, education, and transportation. The company's strategy is to acquire and grow software businesses that have a strong market position and a loyal customer base. Volaris Group is committed to providing its customers with high-quality software solutions and excellent customer service.
Size
2,000 employees
Industry
Total value of jobs icon
Total value of jobs:$7,362,500
Total Jobs icon
Total Jobs:25
Average Pay icon
Average Pay:$108,272

High-Paying Jobs at Volaris Group Inc.

Company logo
Chief Technology Officer
CaterTrax, Inc. $190K - $225K*
Rochester, NY
In-Person
1 week ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Director, AI Innovation & Infrastructure
Red River Software, Inc. $130K - $180K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
1 month ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Information Technology
Company logo
AI Solutions Architect
Volaris Group $150K - $180K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Chief Operating Officer (COO)
Insuresoft $150K - $200K*
Tuscaloosa, AL
In-Person
1 month ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Director of Platform & Agent Operations
AssetWorks LLC $150K - $180K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
3 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Director of Strategic Solutions
CaterTrax, Inc. $160K - $175K*
New York, NY
In-Person
3 weeks ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Hospitality & Recreation
View All Jobs

Top Jobs at Volaris Group Inc. by City

Virtual / Travel

Company logo
Director, AI Innovation & Infrastructure
Red River Software, Inc. $130K - $180K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
1 month ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Information Technology
Company logo
AI Solutions Architect
Volaris Group $150K - $180K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Director of Platform & Agent Operations
AssetWorks LLC $150K - $180K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
3 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Lead Systems Administrator
equivant $100K - $120K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
6 days ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Information Technology
Company logo
Software Engineer - Team Lead (Forward Deployed)
Volaris Group $125K - $150K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
4 weeks ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Integration Manager
Volaris Group $100K - $130K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Business Services
View All Virtual / Travel Jobs

Stouffville, ON

Company logo
Project Manager
Portfolio+, Inc. $90K - $110K*
Stouffville, ON
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Product Owner - Talent Community
Portfolio+, Inc. $80K - $95K*
Stouffville, ON
In-Person
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Software Developer - Talent Community
Portfolio+, Inc. $80K - $95K*
Stouffville, ON
In-Person
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Information Technology
View All Stouffville, ON Jobs

Volaris Group Inc. Job Search in US and Canada

Company logo
Senior Software Developer
WennSoft $110K - $130K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
5 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Information Technology
Company logo
Lead Systems Administrator
equivant $100K - $120K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
6 days ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Information Technology
Company logo
Chief Technology Officer
CaterTrax, Inc. $190K - $225K*
Rochester, NY
In-Person
1 week ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Enterprise Technology
Company logo
Product Marketing Specialist
Alpine Testing Solutions, Inc. $80K - $95K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
1 week ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Real Estate & Construction
Company logo
Software Developer - Talent Community
Portfolio+, Inc. $80K - $95K*
Stouffville, ON
In-Person
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Information Technology
Company logo
Product Owner - Talent Community
Portfolio+, Inc. $80K - $95K*
Stouffville, ON
In-Person
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
View All Jobs

Similar Companies

Jack Henry & Associates logo
Jack Henry & Associates

Enterprise Technology

Fermilab logo
Fermilab

Enterprise Technology

Proofpoint logo
Proofpoint

Enterprise Technology

Fair Isaac Corporation logo
Fair Isaac Corporation

Enterprise Technology

Resideo Technologies, Inc. logo
Resideo Technologies, Inc.

Enterprise Technology

Diligent Corporation logo
Diligent Corporation

Enterprise Technology

Vishay Precision Group logo
Vishay Precision Group

Enterprise Technology

Aspen Technology logo
Aspen Technology

Enterprise Technology

OneTrust logo
OneTrust

Enterprise Technology

Freshdesk logo
Freshdesk

Enterprise Technology