Company banner
company logo

Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc

Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc Careers, Jobs, and Salary Information

Find High Paying Jobs and Compensation Information at Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc

Lincoln Electric is a global manufacturer and the market leader of the highest quality welding, cutting and joining products. The company has a strong focus on research and development, and has been responsible for many of the innovations that have revolutionized the welding industry. Lincoln Electric has a strong commitment to sustainability and has been recognized for its efforts in this area. The company has a presence in over 160 countries and has a reputation for providing excellent customer service.
Size
11,000 employees
Market Cap
$8.3 billion
Industry
Net Income
$206.1 million
Founded
1895
5 Year Trend
+7.3%
Revenue
$2.6 billion
NASDAQ
Total value of jobs icon
Total value of jobs:$33,666,373
Total Jobs icon
Total Jobs:38
Average Pay icon
Average Pay:$104,880

High-Paying Jobs at Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc

Company logo
Sr. Director, Digital Adoption Enablement
Lincoln Electric $150K - $180K*
Cleveland, OH
In-Person
1 week ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Information Security, Technical Lead I - OT
Lincoln Electric $125K - $155K*
Cleveland, OH
In-Person
1 month ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Manager, Buy Parts
Lincoln Electric $99K - $124K*
Euclid, OH
In-Person
1 week ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Mechanical Build Manager
Lincoln Electric $77K - $110K*
Plymouth, MI
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Project Manager
Lincoln Electric $77K - $110K*
Plymouth, MI
In-Person
1 week ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Senior Product Manager
Lincoln Electric $110K - $130K*
Euclid, OH
In-Person
2 weeks ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
View All Jobs

Top Jobs at Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc by City

Cleveland, OH

Company logo
Sr. Director, Digital Adoption Enablement
Lincoln Electric $150K - $180K*
Cleveland, OH
In-Person
1 week ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Information Security, Technical Lead I - OT
Lincoln Electric $125K - $155K*
Cleveland, OH
In-Person
1 month ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Supply Planning Senior Analyst
Lincoln Electric $81K - $102K*
Cleveland, OH
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Operations Manager, Electronics Factory
Lincoln Electric $111K - $138K*
Cleveland, OH
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Senior Supplier Quality Engineer
Lincoln Electric $111K - $138K*
Cleveland, OH
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Demand Planning Senior Analyst
Lincoln Electric $81K - $102K*
Cleveland, OH
In-Person
4 weeks ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
View All Cleveland, OH Jobs

Euclid, OH

Company logo
Information Security, Technical Lead I - OT
Lincoln Electric $125K - $155K*
Euclid, OH
In-Person
1 month ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Sr. Director, Digital Adoption Enablement
Lincoln Electric $150K - $180K*
Euclid, OH
In-Person
1 week ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Operations Manager, Electronics Factory
Lincoln Electric $111K - $138K*
Euclid, OH
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Senior Supplier Quality Engineer
Lincoln Electric $111K - $138K*
Euclid, OH
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Supply Planning Senior Analyst
Lincoln Electric $81K - $102K*
Euclid, OH
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Manager, Buy Parts
Lincoln Electric $99K - $124K*
Euclid, OH
In-Person
1 week ago 11 - 15 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
View All Euclid, OH Jobs

Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc Job Search in US and Canada

Company logo
Senior Strategic Sourcing Specialist
Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc $111K - $138K*
Cleveland, OH
In-Person
2 days ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Technical Lead I, Systems Administration
Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc $111K - $140K*
Cleveland, OH
In-Person
2 days ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Information Technology
Company logo
Mechanical Engineering Lead
Lincoln Electric $85K - $108K*
Hamilton, ON
In-Person
6 days ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Business Development Engineer - Applications
Lincoln Electric $90K - $106K*
Fort Loramie, OH
In-Person
6 days ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Electrical Engineering Lead
Lincoln Electric $85K - $108K*
Hamilton, ON
In-Person
6 days ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Account Manager
Lincoln Electric $80K - $95K*
Macomb, MI
In-Person
6 days ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
View All Jobs

Similar Companies

Avid Technology logo
Avid Technology

Manufacturing & Automotive

Ultra Clean Technologies logo
Ultra Clean Technologies

Manufacturing & Automotive

Olin Corp logo
Olin Corp

Manufacturing & Automotive

FormFactor logo
FormFactor

Manufacturing & Automotive

John Deere logo
John Deere

Manufacturing & Automotive

Boyd Corporation logo
Boyd Corporation

Manufacturing & Automotive

Veeco Instruments logo
Veeco Instruments

Manufacturing & Automotive

PapeDawson Engineers Inc logo
PapeDawson Engineers Inc

Manufacturing & Automotive

Olympus Corporation of the Americas logo
Olympus Corporation of the Americas

Manufacturing & Automotive

Lumentum Operations LLC logo
Lumentum Operations LLC

Manufacturing & Automotive