Company banner
company logo

Wedbush Securities

Wedbush Securities Careers, Jobs, and Salary Information

Find High Paying Jobs and Compensation Information at Wedbush Securities

Wedbush Securities is a financial services firm that provides investment banking, brokerage, and advisory services to clients in the United States and internationally. The company was founded in 1955 and is headquartered in Los Angeles, California. Wedbush Securities offers a wide range of services, including equity research, institutional sales and trading, wealth management, and investment banking. The company has a strong reputation for its expertise in the technology, healthcare, and consumer sectors. Wedbush Securities is a subsidiary of Wedbush, Inc., which is a privately held financial services holding company.
Size
1,000 employees
Industry
Total value of jobs icon
Total value of jobs:$26,950,500
Total Jobs icon
Total Jobs:11
Average Pay icon
Average Pay:$191,138

High-Paying Jobs at Wedbush Securities

Company logo
Managing Director, Equity Sales
Wedbush Securities $250K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Managing Director, Equity Trading - Technology
Wedbush Securities $250K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 week ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Managing Director, Investment Banking - Semiconductors & Hardware
Wedbush Securities $250K*
New York, NY
In-Person
4 weeks ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Telecommunications & Hardware
Company logo
Manager, Prime Brokerage
Wedbush Securities $140K - $260K*
New York City, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Vice President, Investment Banking Healthcare
Wedbush Securities $200K - $225K*
San Francisco, CA
In-Person
2 weeks ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Vice President, Marketing
Wedbush Securities $175K - $225K*
Pasadena, CA
In-Person
3 weeks ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
View All Jobs

Top Jobs at Wedbush Securities by City

New York, NY

Company logo
Managing Director, Investment Banking - Semiconductors & Hardware
Wedbush Securities $250K*
New York, NY
In-Person
4 weeks ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Telecommunications & Hardware
Company logo
Manager, Prime Brokerage
Wedbush Securities $140K - $260K*
New York City, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Managing Director, Equity Sales
Wedbush Securities $250K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Managing Director, Equity Trading - Technology
Wedbush Securities $250K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 week ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Manager, Prime Brokerage Sales
Wedbush Securities $100K - $150K*
New York City, NY
In-Person
3 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Analyst, Corporate Development
Wedbush Securities $85K - $100K*
New York, NY
In-Person
3 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
View All New York, NY Jobs

Los Angeles, CA

Company logo
Manager, Prime Brokerage Sales
Wedbush Securities $100K - $150K*
Los Angeles, CA
In-Person
3 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Senior Vice President, Equity Trading
Wedbush Securities $100K - $150K*
Los Angeles, CA
In-Person
1 week ago Less than 5 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
View All Los Angeles, CA Jobs

Wedbush Securities Job Search in US and Canada

Company logo
Managing Director, Equity Trading - Technology
Wedbush Securities $250K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 week ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Senior Vice President, Equity Trading
Wedbush Securities $100K - $150K*
Los Angeles, CA
In-Person
1 week ago Less than 5 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Vice President, Investment Banking Healthcare
Wedbush Securities $200K - $225K*
San Francisco, CA
In-Person
2 weeks ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Senior Analyst, Service Desk
Wedbush Securities $100K - $120K*
Jersey City, NJ
In-Person
3 weeks ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Information Technology
Company logo
Analyst, Corporate Development
Wedbush Securities $85K - $100K*
New York, NY
In-Person
3 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Manager, Prime Brokerage Sales
Wedbush Securities $100K - $150K*
Los Angeles, CA
In-Person
3 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
View All Jobs

Similar Companies

Carta logo
Carta

Finance & Insurance

Next Insurance logo
Next Insurance

Finance & Insurance

DailyPay, Inc. logo
DailyPay, Inc.

Finance & Insurance

Betterment logo
Betterment

Finance & Insurance

Leonard Green & Partners

Finance & Insurance

Capital Bank, N.A. logo
Capital Bank, N.A.

Finance & Insurance

Hamilton Lane logo
Hamilton Lane

Finance & Insurance