Company banner
company logo

Metropolitan Jewish Health System

Metropolitan Jewish Health System Careers, Jobs, and Salary Information

Find High Paying Jobs and Compensation Information at Metropolitan Jewish Health System

Metropolitan Jewish Health System is a non-profit organization that provides health care services to seniors and individuals with chronic illnesses in the New York City area. The organization was founded in 1907 and has since grown to become one of the largest providers of home health care, hospice care, and long-term care in the region. Metropolitan Jewish Health System's services include skilled nursing, rehabilitation, palliative care, and social work. The organization is committed to providing high-quality, compassionate care to its patients and their families. Metropolitan Jewish Health System is headquartered in Brooklyn, New York.
Industry
Total value of jobs icon
Total value of jobs:$72,652,672
Total Jobs icon
Total Jobs:51
Average Pay icon
Average Pay:$113,697

High-Paying Jobs at Metropolitan Jewish Health System

Company logo
Director of QM, Hospice & Palliative Care
MJHS $130K - $163K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
RN Care Manager - $15,000 Sign-On Bonus or Student Loan Assistance!
Metropolitan Jewish Health System $90K - $110K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
1 week ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Clinical Learning Specialist
MJHS $101K - $120K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Nurse Practitioner
Metropolitan Jewish Health System $140K - $150K*
Rochester, NY
In-Person
3 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Hospital Contracting Account Manager
Metropolitan Jewish Health System $100K - $115K*
New York, NY
In-Person
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Hospitals & Medical Centers
Company logo
NP Provider Hospice & Palliative Care (Pediatric)
MJHS $115K - $143K*
Brooklyn, NY
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
View All Jobs

Top Jobs at Metropolitan Jewish Health System by City

New York, NY

Company logo
Director of QM, Hospice & Palliative Care
MJHS $130K - $163K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Clinical Learning Specialist
MJHS $101K - $120K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Hospital Contracting Account Manager
Metropolitan Jewish Health System $100K - $115K*
New York, NY
In-Person
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Hospitals & Medical Centers
Company logo
Pre-Authorization Unit Manager
MJHS $135K - $150K*
New York, NY
In-Person
3 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Hospital Contracting Account Manager
Metropolitan Jewish Health System $100K - $115K*
New York, NY
Hybrid
3 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
RN Care Manager - $15,000 Sign-On Bonus or Student Loan Assistance!
Metropolitan Jewish Health System $90K - $110K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 week ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
View All New York, NY Jobs

Bronx, NY

Company logo
UAS Assessment RN - Recent BSN Bilingual RN Graduates May Apply - $15,000 Sign On Bonus or Student Loan Assistance!
MJHS $90K - $110K*
Bronx, NY
In-Person
6 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Coordinator of Care (Community Health Nurse) - $15,000 Sign-On Bonus or Student Loan Assistance!
MJHS $112K - $134K*
Bronx, NY
In-Person
3 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Nurse Team Leader
Metropolitan Jewish Health System $125K - $140K*
Bronx, NY
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Hospice Field RN Case Manager - $15,000 Sign-On Bonus or Student Loan Assistance!
MJHS $112K - $135K*
Bronx, NY
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
NP Provider Hospice & Palliative Care (Pediatric)
MJHS $115K - $143K*
Bronx, NY
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
On-Call Triage RN Supervisor
Metropolitan Jewish Health System $78K - $84K*
Bronx, NY
In-Person
1 month ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
View All Bronx, NY Jobs

Metropolitan Jewish Health System Job Search in US and Canada

Company logo
Physician Assistant
Metropolitan Jewish Health System $115K - $143K*
Oceanside, NY
In-Person
2 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Nurse Practitioner
Metropolitan Jewish Health System $140K - $150K*
Oceanside, NY
In-Person
2 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Hospice Field RN Case Manager - $15,000 Sign-On Bonus or Student Loan Assistance!
Metropolitan Jewish Health System $112K - $135K*
Queens Village, NY
In-Person
5 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
UAS Assessment RN - Recent BSN Bilingual RN Graduates May Apply - $15,000 Sign On Bonus or Student Loan Assistance!
MJHS $90K - $110K*
Bronx, NY
In-Person
6 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
RN Care Manager - $15,000 Sign-On Bonus or Student Loan Assistance!
Metropolitan Jewish Health System $90K - $110K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
1 week ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Clinical Program Liaison (SW)
Metropolitan Jewish Health System $95K - $105K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 week ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
View All Jobs