Company banner
company logo

Applied Underwriters

Applied Underwriters Careers, Jobs, and Salary Information

Find High Paying Jobs and Compensation Information at Applied Underwriters

Applied Underwriters is a provider of workers' compensation insurance and other insurance products for small and medium-sized businesses. The company was founded in 1994 and is headquartered in New York, New York. Applied Underwriters' products include workers' compensation insurance, general liability insurance, and professional liability insurance. The company's customers include businesses in industries such as healthcare, hospitality, and construction. Applied Underwriters is a subsidiary of Berkshire Hathaway.
Size
1,000 employees
Industry
Total value of jobs icon
Total value of jobs:$3,773,180
Total Jobs icon
Total Jobs:4
Average Pay icon
Average Pay:$125,773

High-Paying Jobs at Applied Underwriters

Company logo
Managing Director - Domestic Logistics
Applied Underwriters $241K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Chief Actuary
Applied Underwriters $191K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Manager, Investment Accounting
Applied Underwriters $90K - $120K*
Tampa, FL
In-Person
1 week ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Business Development Manager
Applied Underwriters $70K - $95K*
Omaha, NE
In-Person
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
View All Jobs

Top Jobs at Applied Underwriters by City

New York, NY

Company logo
Managing Director - Domestic Logistics
Applied Underwriters $241K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Chief Actuary
Applied Underwriters $191K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
View All New York, NY Jobs

Omaha, NE

Company logo
Business Development Manager
Applied Underwriters $70K - $95K*
Omaha, NE
In-Person
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
View All Omaha, NE Jobs

Applied Underwriters Job Search in US and Canada

Company logo
Manager, Investment Accounting
Applied Underwriters $90K - $120K*
Tampa, FL
In-Person
1 week ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Business Development Manager
Applied Underwriters $70K - $95K*
Omaha, NE
In-Person
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Managing Director - Domestic Logistics
Applied Underwriters $241K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
Chief Actuary
Applied Underwriters $191K*
New York, NY
In-Person
1 month ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
View All Jobs

Similar Companies

FinTech logo
FinTech

Finance & Insurance

ProAssurance logo
ProAssurance

Finance & Insurance

Amerihealth Administrators logo
Amerihealth Administrators

Finance & Insurance

GTE Financial logo
GTE Financial

Finance & Insurance

Cardlytics logo
Cardlytics

Finance & Insurance

Flow Traders logo
Flow Traders

Finance & Insurance

Metropolitan Commercial Bank logo
Metropolitan Commercial Bank

Finance & Insurance

Independent Bank logo
Independent Bank

Finance & Insurance