Company banner
company logo

Mitsubishi Electrical

Mitsubishi Electrical Careers, Jobs, and Salary Information

Find High Paying Jobs and Compensation Information at Mitsubishi Electrical

Mitsubishi Electric is a Japanese multinational electronics and electrical equipment manufacturing company. The company produces a wide range of products, including air conditioning systems, elevators and escalators, factory automation systems, power generation systems, and more. Mitsubishi Electric is committed to sustainability and has set a goal to reduce its greenhouse gas emissions by 30% by 2030.
Size
145,696 employees
Industry
NASDAQ
Total value of jobs icon
Total value of jobs:$23,388,150
Total Jobs icon
Total Jobs:20
Average Pay icon
Average Pay:$118,722

High-Paying Jobs at Mitsubishi Electrical

Company logo
Counsel
Mitsubishi Electrical • $209K - $250K*
Cypress, CA
In-Person
2 weeks ago • Less than 5 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Sr Manager, Digital Solutions Business Development
Mitsubishi Electrical • $149K - $205K*
Vernon Hills, IL
In-Person
5 days ago • 8 - 10 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Mgr, Field Operations
Mitsubishi Electrical • $149K - $205K*
Las Vegas, NV
In-Person
6 days ago • 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Sr Account Manager, Service
Mitsubishi Electrical • $111K - $152K*
San Diego, CA
In-Person
4 weeks ago • Less than 5 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Sr Manager, Human Resources Operations - REQ # 1557
Mitsubishi Electrical • $128K - $176K*
Suwanee, GA
In-Person
1 month ago • 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Sr Manager, Accounting - Americas Corporate Office & AR
Mitsubishi Electrical • $128K - $176K*
Cypress, CA
In-Person
5 days ago • 8 - 10 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
View All Jobs

Top Jobs at Mitsubishi Electrical by City

Vernon Hills, IL

Company logo
Sr Manager, Digital Solutions Business Development
Mitsubishi Electrical • $149K - $205K*
Vernon Hills, IL
In-Person
5 days ago • 8 - 10 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Product Manager (Mechatronics)
Mitsubishi Electrical • $111K - $152K*
Vernon Hills, IL
In-Person
3 weeks ago • Less than 5 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Business Intelligence Analyst
Mitsubishi Electrical • $72K - $100K*
Vernon Hills, IL
In-Person
2 weeks ago • Less than 5 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Data Governance Analyst
Mitsubishi Electrical • $85K - $117K*
Vernon Hills, IL
In-Person
3 weeks ago • 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
View All Vernon Hills, IL Jobs

Cypress, CA

Company logo
Counsel
Mitsubishi Electrical • $209K - $250K*
Cypress, CA
In-Person
2 weeks ago • Less than 5 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Sr Manager, Accounting - Americas Corporate Office & AR
Mitsubishi Electrical • $128K - $176K*
Cypress, CA
In-Person
5 days ago • 8 - 10 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
View All Cypress, CA Jobs

Mitsubishi Electrical Job Search in US and Canada

Company logo
Assistant Manager, Warehouse Operations - REQ # 1576
Mitsubishi Electrical • $72K - $100K*
Philadelphia, PA
In-Person
Today • 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Sr Manager, Digital Solutions Business Development
Mitsubishi Electrical • $149K - $205K*
Vernon Hills, IL
In-Person
5 days ago • 8 - 10 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Sr Manager, Accounting - Americas Corporate Office & AR
Mitsubishi Electrical • $128K - $176K*
Cypress, CA
In-Person
5 days ago • 8 - 10 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Mgr, Field Operations
Mitsubishi Electrical • $149K - $205K*
Las Vegas, NV
In-Person
6 days ago • 5 - 7 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Counsel
Mitsubishi Electrical • $209K - $250K*
Cypress, CA
In-Person
2 weeks ago • Less than 5 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
Company logo
Business Intelligence Analyst
Mitsubishi Electrical • $72K - $100K*
Vernon Hills, IL
In-Person
2 weeks ago • Less than 5 years exp. • Manufacturing & Automotive
View All Jobs

Similar Companies

Knowles logo
Knowles

Manufacturing & Automotive

MasterBrand Cabinets, Inc logo
MasterBrand Cabinets, Inc

Manufacturing & Automotive

Copart logo
Copart

Manufacturing & Automotive

Swagelok Company logo
Swagelok Company

Manufacturing & Automotive

Lutron Electronics Company logo
Lutron Electronics Company

Manufacturing & Automotive

Barnes Group logo
Barnes Group

Manufacturing & Automotive

Gentex Corporation logo
Gentex Corporation

Manufacturing & Automotive

W. L. Gore & Associates, Inc. logo
W. L. Gore & Associates, Inc.

Manufacturing & Automotive

Boyd Corporation logo
Boyd Corporation

Manufacturing & Automotive

AISIN North Carolina Corporation

Manufacturing & Automotive