Company banner
company logo

Lutheran Senior Services

Lutheran Senior Services Careers, Jobs, and Salary Information

Find High Paying Jobs and Compensation Information at Lutheran Senior Services

California Lutheran University is a private liberal arts university in Thousand Oaks, California. It was founded in 1959 and is affiliated with the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, but is nonsectarian. It opened in 1960 as California Lutheran College and was California's first four-year liberal arts college and the first four-year private college in Ventura County. It changed its name to California Lutheran University on January 1, 1986. It is located on a 290-acre campus, 40 miles northwest of Los Angeles. It offers degrees at the bachelor's, master's, and doctoral levels, as well as post-master's and post-bachelor's certificates. CLU offers 36 majors and 34 minors. The university is based in Thousand Oaks, with additional locations in Woodland Hills, Westlake Village, Oxnard, Santa Maria, and Berkeley. Notable speakers at CLU have included U.S. presidents Ronald Reagan, Gerald Ford, and George H. W. Bush. Also former Secretary of State Condoleezza Rice was a keynote speaker for the graduating class of 2018. CLU hosted the preseason training camp for the Dallas Cowboys of the National Football League for 27 years and serves as the year-round training site for the Los Angeles Rams. Cal Lutheran has been called the West Coast's “Cradle of Coaches”; nearly 1 in 4 of football coach Bob Shoup’s players would go on to coach at some level. 144 players have become football coaches, and several have been drafted to the NFL. Particularly many players were drafted following the NAIA Championship win in 1971. The celebration was held at the Hollywood Palladium in conjunction with the Dallas Cowboys that won their first Super Bowl the following month. In college baseball, 24 student players have been drafted for Major League Baseball as of 2014.
Total value of jobs icon
Total value of jobs:$13,419,416
Total Jobs icon
Total Jobs:13
Average Pay icon
Average Pay:$104,026

High-Paying Jobs at Lutheran Senior Services

Company logo
Director of Nursing (RN) Buffalo Valley- FT
Lutheran Senior Services $106K - $202K*
Buffalo, NY
In-Person
2 weeks ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Hospitals & Medical Centers
Company logo
Nurse Manager (RN) Buffalo Valley- FT, Days, No Weekends
Lutheran Senior Services $96K - $154K*
Buffalo, NY
In-Person
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Hospitals & Medical Centers
Company logo
Brooking Park Nurse Manager Full Time (RN)
Lutheran Senior Services $96K - $154K*
Brooklyn, NY
In-Person
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Vice President of Finance
Lutheran Senior Services $120K - $180K*
Virtual / Travel
Remote
4 weeks ago 8 - 10 years exp. • Finance & Insurance
Company logo
RN full time evening shift
Lutheran Senior Services $64K - $103K*
Brooklyn, NY
In-Person
3 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Hospitals & Medical Centers
Company logo
Registered Nurse-RN-Mason Pointe-FT-Day/Evening
Lutheran Senior Services $64K - $103K*
Chesterfield, MO
In-Person
Yesterday Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
View All Jobs

Top Jobs at Lutheran Senior Services by City

Brooklyn, NY

Company logo
Brooking Park Nurse Manager Full Time (RN)
Lutheran Senior Services $96K - $154K*
Brooklyn, NY
In-Person
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Brooking Park Nurse Manager (LPN), Assisted Living/Memory Care FT
Lutheran Senior Services $85K - $137K*
Brooklyn, NY
In-Person
1 week ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
RN full time evening shift
Lutheran Senior Services $64K - $103K*
Brooklyn, NY
In-Person
3 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Hospitals & Medical Centers
Company logo
Director of Community Enrichment
Lutheran Senior Services $62K - $99K*
Brooklyn, NY
In-Person
4 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
View All Brooklyn, NY Jobs

Buffalo, NY

Company logo
Director of Nursing (RN) Buffalo Valley- FT
Lutheran Senior Services $106K - $202K*
Buffalo, NY
In-Person
2 weeks ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Hospitals & Medical Centers
Company logo
Nurse Manager (RN) Buffalo Valley- FT, Days, No Weekends
Lutheran Senior Services $96K - $154K*
Buffalo, NY
In-Person
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Hospitals & Medical Centers
View All Buffalo, NY Jobs

Lutheran Senior Services Job Search in US and Canada

Company logo
Registered Nurse-RN-Mason Pointe-FT-Day/Evening
Lutheran Senior Services $64K - $103K*
Chesterfield, MO
In-Person
Yesterday Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Director of Community Enrichment
Lutheran Senior Services $62K - $99K*
Brooklyn, NY
In-Person
4 days ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Brooking Park Nurse Manager (LPN), Assisted Living/Memory Care FT
Lutheran Senior Services $85K - $137K*
Brooklyn, NY
In-Person
1 week ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Director of Nursing (RN) Buffalo Valley- FT
Lutheran Senior Services $106K - $202K*
Buffalo, SC
In-Person
1 week ago 5 - 7 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Nurse Manager (RN) Buffalo Valley- FT, Days, No Weekends
Lutheran Senior Services $96K - $154K*
Buffalo, SC
In-Person
1 week ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
Company logo
Registered Nurse (RN) - The Lutheran Home at Topton - FT, Day
Lutheran Senior Services $64K - $103K*
Topton, PA
In-Person
2 weeks ago Less than 5 years exp. • Healthcare
View All Jobs

Similar Companies

Applied Medical Resources Corporation logo
Applied Medical Resources Corporation

Hospitals & Medical Centers

MyMichigan Health logo
MyMichigan Health

Hospitals & Medical Centers

DHR Health logo
DHR Health

Hospitals & Medical Centers

AdvantageCare Physicians logo
AdvantageCare Physicians

Hospitals & Medical Centers

Tampa General Hospital logo
Tampa General Hospital

Hospitals & Medical Centers